Personal data / GDPR
Personal data / GDPR
This policy describes how we collect, handle and protect your personally identifiable information, and how we ensure that we comply with current laws.

Your trust is highly regarded by us and therefore we do everything we can to have you feel safe when you interact with our website. Last update: 2018-06-03
When you place an order with us you agree that we store the following personal information: Name, address, telephone number and email address.
Your personal information is stored in order to fulfill the contract with you and to deliver your goods.
We, Martin Magnusson & Co AB, do not save any credit card information or social security numbers. We handle your personal data with care and do not disclose them to third parties. According to the personuppgiftslagen (Swedish law: PUL 1998: 204) you have the right to take part of the information we have stored about you and request modification or deletion. Contact our customer service.
Instagram #yeshestragloves
Hestra Gloves like to see products in real life on social media and we may request to share pictures posted by you on Instagram in our channels. Such channels are mainly Hestra Gloves websites but could also include Hestra Gloves other channels.
By responding #yeshestragloves on a picture after Hestra Gloves request on Instagram, hereafter referred to as "picture(s)", you agree to the following:
You provide Hestra Gloves AB, a Swedish company under registration number (556127-7475) (hereinafter "Hestra Gloves"), a non-exclusive, royalty-free, worldwide license to use, in any manner to be determined in Hestra Gloves sole discretion and without any obligations to you, to use your pictures in their marketing and / or advertising, including inter alia the right to reproduce, distribute, alter and edit your photos. Furthermore, you give Hestra Gloves your consent to use photos where you can be identified for marketing and / or advertising purposes, according to Sw: Lag om namn och bild i reklam (1978:800).
You represent and warrant that you own or control the rights to the material you have submitted and that you have permission from any person(s) appearing in the photos. Moreover, you certify that you are an individual (i.e., not a corporation), you are at least 18 years old or have parental consent, and that Hestra Gloves use of your pictures will not violate any rights of a third party or any law.
Hereby, you release Hestra Gloves from all obligations to pay you for the use of your pictures and freeing and agreeing to keep Hestra Gloves and all persons acting for Hestra Gloves from all claims (including claims from third party), liabilities, irrespective of nature, in connection with the use of the pictures as described above.
Swedish law governs these terms and conditions, where competent courts in Stockholm shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any dispute arising out of them.
You may always reach out to us with questions about our services or regarding data protection b2c@hestragloves.com.